BIDI-XFP-LR-27

  • Model No: BIDI-XFP-LR-27
  • data rate: 10G
  • wavelength (nm): TX1270/1330
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -2 ~4
  • rx sens (dBm): -14.6
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 10km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  • 1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Loop Back Support.
  • +3.3V,+1.8V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet

Price : 175$

Attachment: