6C-SFP+-LH

  • Model No: 6C-SFP+-LH
  • data rate: 10G
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -8.2~0.5
  • rx sens (dBm): -14.4
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 20km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC

Features

  •  Dual data-rate of 10G operation
  •  850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Price : 57$

Attachment: