6C-SFP-0440D

  • Model No: 6C-SFP-0440D
  • data rate: 2.5G
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -5~0
  • rx sens (dBm): -20
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 40km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C  

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Price : 55$

Attachment: