6C-SFP-0140D

  • Model No: 6C-SFP-0140D

  • data rate: 155M
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -5~ 0
  • rx sens (dBm): -34
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 40km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Other optical links

Price : 22.5$

Attachment: