6C-SFP-0120D

  • Model No: 6C-SFP-0120D
  • data rate: 155M
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -15 ~ -8
  • rx sens (dBm): -34
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 20km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 155Mbps operation

  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Price : 17$

Attachment: